Twin Cities Bicycling Club


		
	

Current Year Ride Statistics

Most Attended Rides for 2021

This shows which recurring rides have the highest attendance during the current ride year. You can sort by any column.

EventScheduledTotal RidersAvg Riders
Tuesday Tuneup 2.01943523
WASHINGTON COUNTY RIDES423839
Les Mis1836620
Westside Monday1934218
TGIF1633921
The Whole Enchilada1433724
Acapulco Ride (Stillwater)1832218
North Suburban Rides2431113
Champlin Mid Morning Ramble2129814
Ramsey County Rides1625216
Cruising from Como1420915
Kodiak Kruze1318915
Wabun Park to Eat Street1718811
Thursdays on the Cannon1918510
Friday Metric1717410
Various Rides from White Bear Lake Area 816821
Cafe` Ride1316813
SOLO Ride-The Whole Enchilada261676
PARK TO PARK171549
All-Club Ride614524
Yacht Rock Extended Play1114113
SOLO - Wheeling Wheelock241366
WHITE BEAR LAKE-HUGO RIDES912614
St. Croix Crossing - Stillwater181217
Gateway Express141219
Various Rides Washington County/Wisconsin712017
The Market Loop611519
The Former TK's Coffee Ride1011211
Brewery Rides411028
Wingnut810914
SOLO Ride – Ayd Mill Bikeway Loop151087
Winter Ride & Summer Rides201055
Hugo 2 Stillwater151017
Ye Olde Brewery Ride (Stillwater)910011
Loretto Loop121008
Rice Creek Trails141007
Chilly Tuesdays SOLO20995
Excelsior Expresso69215
Dinkytown Scramble19915
Tuesday Trek14906
Ease Into Biking Series10899
Spiral Brewery/Spring Lake Park Loop38729
Paddy's Rodeo (Hudson, WI)12857
Pink Express 202158517
Memorial Ride For Pete May18181
Bloomington Bluffs67512
Dakota Riverviews47218
Unmapped Brewery Ride77110
Sunday Spin76910
Unmapped Brew-SOLO Ride 3213675
Up to the Lake46717
Wake Up and Ride! (St Louis Park)17654
Sunrise Solitude13635
Hopkins Depot Depart Adventure (Hopkins)8618
Coon Rapids Dam - Sand Creek8618
Grand Rapids - Overnight 35819
TK's 35E SOLO 298577
Gateway to Stillwater55611
SOLO Ride – River to River Greenway15534
SOLO Ride-Mahtomedi55210
Valley Views-Medicine Lake-3145012
SOLO Ride - Bloomington Bluffs12484
Solo-Bald Eagle Beauty5479
Various Rides from South East/west Metro24623
SOLO Ride – Winter Trails15463
Brewery Loop Tour34314
Lions Park to Sunrise Lake5428
Outreach Ride: Door County Century34114
Minnetonka Meander44110
Northeast Lakes Loop 44010
Roll to Independence33913
Andover Station North Park to Rum River Trail43910
Solo - Fall Warmers7396
Wisconsin Hills and Views23920
TK's Lilydale SOLO 30 5388
DAKOTA COUNTY RIDES33712
The Rockford Miles5347
Blackwater Coffee Ride23216
Utepils Brewery Ride-2433110
Wisconsin Backroads...4318
Carbone's River Ramble23116
Luce Line Brewery Ride22914
Riding From St. Louis Park22914
Valley Views-3022814
SOLO Ride – Mississippi River Trails9273
Westside Scrambled22714
Randonneur6274
Tour of Saints Outreach Ride 12626
Ride From North Hennepin3269
Wisconsin Hills - River Falls in 20215245
Cruising from Como - Longer Version22312
Ride Across the Border 37/51/623238
North by North St Paul22110
Bonus Metric (Hopkins)12020
TGIF v.24205
West of Medicine - SOLO5194
Station North Park to Rum River Park3196
Uncle Albertville4195
Grey Cloud Island11818
Suburban Ride 36/4311818
North x Northwest (Maple Grove)11818
Run for the Border11717
MGC SUNDAY4174
E-cubed (^3) Ride4174
Adventures from Invictus3165
Further North to Siren - Osceola3165
Elm Creek Ride2168
Dobo Donut Loop3155
9 Mile Creek - Cedar Lake11414
Cruising from Colby Lake11414
Classic Redux11414
H.E.R. Ride11414
Riding from Groveland Tap11414
Washington County Whirl11414
Lion's Park - Rum River - Bunker Hill2147
Lift Bridge Brewery Ride11313
Rolling on the West Side4133
Outreach Ride: Shoreview Tour de Trails11212
Solo Ride - Stillwater Double X11212
Excelsior Expresso-SOLO 37/312126
Lake Wobegon Trail Ride11212
Western Suburbs - Erik's11212
SOLO Ride – Minnesota River Greenway3124
Wisconsin Hills from Hudson, Alma, Menominee, Maiden Rock, or Plum City 20213124
Bridge the Valley Bike Rally in Stillwater.11111
Easy Urban 2011010
Sunday Door County Ride Peninsula Fall Challenge Weekend11010
Watch the River Flow2105
SOLO Ride - DZ's Lakewood to Willernie199
Cruzin the Crow A199
Sunday Spin Variant199
Friday Door County Ride Peninsula Fall Challenge Weekend199
Gail Elliott Memorial Ride199
Ride Across the Border - 37199
Marine on St. Croix188
Ride to Lone Lake188
Solo-Suburban Spring Ride - 43188
"Outreach Ride": Peninsula Century Fall Challenge188
Cruzin The Crow188
Down the River and Up the Creek188
Ride to Hopkins Depot188
SOLO Ride - Ride Across the Border 37188
SOLO Ride – The Urban Growler Loop188
That Dam Ride to and around Elm Creek Park284
Friday’s Ride to Hopkins Depotf177
Ride to Bryant Lake - Eden Prairie177
Blackwater Coffee 38 - Solo274
The Triangle274
LONE LAKE OR BUST177
King-Sized Tater Tour166
Pieces of Eight166
Saturday Spin166
Unmapped Brew 33 - Solo166
Wednesday's Ride166
North Loop Scramble362
Ride through Richfield and Bloomington166
S.T.o.W. Ride166
Short n' Sweet due to the Heat166
Cannon Falls - Red Wing Rides 155
Ride to Purgatory Creek Park in Eden Prairie155
SOLO Ride - Hudson to River Falls155
Ride to Lone Lake in Minnetonka155
Southern Metro Ride155
Swing to Pickerel155
Ride Across the Border Thru Houlton144
SOLO Ride – Robert Piram Regional Trail144
A Short Evening Bike Ride144
Paddy's Thirsty Thursday (Hudson, WI)144
Short 'n Sweet Ride around Richfield133
Saturday Spin (on Sunday)133
Amery Area Bike Rides 122
New Rolling Brook - Hudson122
Tater Tour Red Route122
Wirth It-24-Music122
Autumn Trek 2021122
SOLO Ride – Jets and Junkyards122